RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
you RUN the place
202 Trojan Drive, Carrollton, Georgia, 30117, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ashley Adams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2014 - Carrollton Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Published by
DistancePreps Georgia
Nov 11th 2013, 10:38pm
Comments
Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Carrollton High School, Carrollton, GA, US
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
Womens 5k AAAA XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ilse, Morgan
11
Marist
18:53.00
1
2
Renou, Anna
9
Marist
19:45.42
2
3
Booth, Abby
12
Perry
19:58.69
3
4
Nelson, Kendall
9
Marist
20:07.25
4
5
Nix, Anna Leigh
12
Mary Persons
20:17.99
5
6
Jackson, Betty
9
Eagle's Landing
20:26.62
6
7
Ilse, Anne Marie
12
Marist
20:26.68
7
8
Faust, Caitie
11
Marist
20:29.84
8
9
Mountin, Tiffany
9
Perry
20:31.37
9
10
Buckler, Sarah
10
Heritage (Catoos
20:34.81
10
11
Bearden, Sarah
12
Lagrange
20:47.11
11
12
Shehata, Myriam
11
Marist
20:50.67
12
13
Craft, Caitlin
11
Heritage (Catoos
21:01.90
13
14
Wilson, Maggee
12
Chestatee
21:04.02
14
15
Poole, Emily
11
Heritage (Catoos
21:05.44
15
16
Sabeeh, Noor
9
Heritage (Catoos
21:06.41
16
17
Camp, Chloe
12
Alexander
21:07.51
17
18
Marburger, Courtney
12
Marist
21:09.41
18
19
English, Sarah Beth
12
Chestatee
21:10.42
19
20
Stanley, Miracle
11
Wayne County
21:12.37
21
Adams, Emily
12
Carrollton
21:21.19
20
22
Avitia, Evelin
10
Johnson
21:21.60
21
23
Johnson, Ashlie
10
Dutchtown
21:33.04
24
Giovinazzo, Josi
11
Veterans
21:34.11
22
25
Bailey, Bethanie
11
Veterans
21:37.12
23
26
Scasny, Anna
11
Alexander
21:37.54
24
27
Brown, Zavannah
10
Carrollton
21:43.35
25
28
Barnett, Merrie
9
Chestatee
21:44.08
26
29
Doerr, Ellie
10
Lagrange
21:44.57
27
30
Morning, Jana
9
Cass
21:50.36
28
31
Lewis, Deanna
10
Stephens County
21:50.93
32
Ward, Dahlia
9
Eagle's Landing
21:53.24
29
33
Griffith, Grace
10
Grady
21:56.37
30
34
Brown, Tanzanie
10
Redan
21:58.02
31
35
Plowden, Janie
9
Westover
21:59.53
32
36
Cliche, Abbie
10
Chestatee
22:01.41
33
37
Santee, Ashlyn
9
Eagle's Landing
22:04.70
34
38
Tomlinson, Alaina
9
Lagrange
22:04.92
35
39
Apo, Lauren
9
Sandy Creek
22:11.16
40
Ballard, Sarah
12
Pickens
22:11.83
36
41
Norton, Celeste
10
Lumpkin County
22:12.26
37
42
Clark, Ansley
12
Mary Persons
22:12.75
38
43
Rice, Savannah
11
Pickens
22:13.33
39
44
Powers, Grace
11
Grady
22:15.41
40
45
Gonzalez, Raja
11
Columbus
22:20.45
41
46
Rutherford, Kennedy
9
Worth County
22:22.46
42
47
Miller, Savannah
12
Pickens
22:23.27
43
48
Edwards, Mallory
12
Heritage (Catoos
22:25.14
44
49
Cainion, Caitlin
11
Westover
22:25.81
45
50
Frost, Elli
10
West Laurens
22:26.87
46
51
Blackmon, Avery
10
River Ridge
22:30.31
47
52
Kent, Darian
11
River Ridge
22:31.04
48
53
Wetterhall, Maddy
12
Chamblee
22:42.88
49
54
Hardin, Savannah
11
Cass
22:43.31
50
55
Fine, Harper
12
Columbus
22:46.67
51
56
Rooks, Lacey
10
Heritage (Catoos
22:47.89
52
57
Larson, Rachel
10
South Effingham
23:01.84
53
58
Frazier, Treasure
10
Monroe Comprehen
23:06.27
54
59
Larson, Nicole
12
South Effingham
23:06.36
55
60
Hood, Emily
12
Veterans
23:10.16
56
61
Evans, Morgan
9
Locust Grove
23:12.34
57
62
Johnson, Haley
12
Alexander
23:13.04
58
63
Skypek, Hope
9
Columbus
23:14.55
59
64
Bennett, Shelby
12
Chestatee
23:15.63
60
65
Stringer, Rileigh
9
Lumpkin County
23:20.93
61
66
Hooper, Bailey
10
Chestatee
23:28.14
62
67
Day, Brooklynn
11
South Effingham
23:29.83
63
68
Stockdale, Margaret
11
Grady
23:32.66
64
69
Miranda, Amelia
10
Pickens
23:36.32
65
70
Dunaway, Blair
11
Spalding County
23:38.77
66
71
Manley, Abigail
10
Upson Lee
23:40.61
67
72
Amero, Brooke
9
Eagle's Landing
23:42.70
68
73
Loving, Chandler
10
Eagle's Landing
23:43.87
69
74
Bradley, Jasmine
11
Spalding County
23:45.13
70
75
Payne, Britt
9
Lumpkin County
23:47.61
71
76
Wise, Emmie Ruth
11
Columbus
23:49.30
72
77
Keel, Lauren
12
Eagle's Landing
23:51.12
73
78
Saucedo, Arisbel
10
Johnson
23:52.60
74
79
Holloway, JaNae
10
Lumpkin County
23:52.82
75
80
Kunkle, Molly
11
Lanier
23:52.96
76
81
Madyun, Iman
12
Grady
23:54.30
77
82
Camp, Carliegh
9
Alexander
23:54.49
78
83
Rogers, Payton
9
Cass
23:54.58
79
84
McKnight, Clay
9
Richmond Academy
23:54.74
80
85
Adams, Ashley
12
Carrollton
23:56.50
81
86
Braxton, Anna
11
Grady
23:57.17
82
87
Thompson, Katelyn
9
Heritage (Catoos
23:57.24
83
88
Bufkin, Avery
10
Grady
23:59.27
84
89
Wasden, Autumn
11
Veterans
23:59.52
85
90
Shead, Zamaria
9
Monroe Comprehen
24:00.29
86
91
Rogers, Hannah
10
Johnson
24:01.42
87
92
Momtahan, Sara
10
Carrollton
24:02.59
88
93
Haro-Oropeza, Violeta
11
Lagrange
24:02.76
89
94
Bruce, Brittney
9
Upson Lee
24:05.59
90
95
Fossitt, Meredith
10
Grady
24:07.59
91
96
Jones, Vashante
11
West Laurens
24:07.89
92
97
Taylor, Kateria
10
Westover
24:12.15
93
98
Kerr, Samantha
9
Locust Grove
24:13.05
94
99
Pyrro, Emilia
10
River Ridge
24:13.76
95
100
Whiddon, Sarah
12
Perry
24:13.81
96
101
Wirth, Kathryn
11
Columbus
24:16.13
97
102
Moore, Erin
11
Columbus
24:17.38
98
103
Rinehart, Megan
11
Alexander
24:17.41
99
104
Estrada, Stephanie
12
Spalding County
24:20.05
100
105
Townley, Nicole
12
Lanier
24:21.57
101
106
Wolfended, Laura
12
Eagle's Landing
24:26.73
102
107
Owen, Abby
12
Mary Persons
24:29.19
103
108
Haney, Morgan
9
Mary Persons
24:34.55
104
109
Slade, Kaylee
11
West Laurens
24:36.66
105
110
Robledo, Stephane
9
Cass
24:37.11
106
111
Walker, Charesia
11
Burke County
24:37.42
107
112
Edwards, Tiya
11
West Laurens
24:38.70
108
113
Golden, Miyah
11
Redan
24:40.14
109
114
Riggs, Colleen
11
Lagrange
24:42.44
110
115
Chen, Cindy
11
River Ridge
24:46.21
111
116
Dupre, Samantha
10
Perry
24:47.78
112
117
Rachel, Solomon
10
Chamblee
24:48.40
113
118
Schorr, Virginia
9
Columbus
24:49.72
114
119
Reid, Emily
10
Perry
24:50.06
115
120
Norman, Tori
10
Lumpkin County
24:51.02
116
121
Uphold, Sydney
10
Upson Lee
24:51.66
117
122
Forehand, Kaitlyn
11
Westover
24:52.53
118
123
White, DeShayvonna
9
Monroe Comprehen
24:53.73
119
124
Talbot, Mikaela
11
Alexander
24:54.26
120
125
Wilson, Lauryn
9
Locust Grove
24:54.39
121
126
Hernandez, Perla
11
Upson Lee
24:55.07
122
127
Welch, Cortney
11
Liberty County
24:58.93
123
128
Lease, Ashley
11
Richmond Academy
25:00.46
124
129
Lindgaard, Mona
10
Richmond Academy
25:04.35
125
130
Henderson, Morgan
12
Lanier
25:04.50
126
131
Lee, Mackenzie
11
Carrollton
25:04.61
127
132
Horton, Shakyra
10
Westover
25:06.41
128
133
Slattery, Alexis
11
Spalding County
25:08.73
129
134
Gaston, Charlotte
12
Lumpkin County
25:10.27
130
135
Basti, Sierra
12
Veterans
25:10.31
131
136
Easterwood, Mary Ashle
11
Chestatee
25:10.58
132
137
Mewbourn, Lauren
9
Upson Lee
25:10.64
133
138
Tomlinson, Audrey
9
Lagrange
25:12.07
134
139
Ellington, Mikalya
10
West Laurens
25:12.92
135
140
Bell, Delaney
10
Locust Grove
25:13.54
136
141
Skibba, Lauren
11
Pickens
25:14.57
137
142
Grice, Ja'Via
11
Cross Creek
25:19.84
143
Palazzolo, Chiarra
11
Westover
25:19.97
138
144
Milton, Caitlyn
9
West Laurens
25:21.06
139
145
Parham, Charlsie
9
Richmond Academy
25:23.47
140
146
Elizondo, Noemi
11
Johnson
25:23.98
141
147
Gonzalez, Daisy
11
Johnson
25:27.16
142
148
Naddra, Kelsey
12
Lanier
25:28.10
143
149
Loudermilk, Ireland
9
Alexander
25:28.62
144
150
Owusu, Kyah
12
Locust Grove
25:30.59
145
151
Sawyer, Abbie
10
Pickens
25:31.64
146
152
Harrison, Elizabeth
12
Carrollton
25:33.43
147
153
Clary, Jessie
10
Pickens
25:34.68
148
154
Goggin, Emily
10
Veterans
25:40.68
149
155
Evans, Deryanna
10
Burke County
25:45.42
150
156
Bowser, Sarah Lynn
12
South Effingham
25:45.60
151
157
Johnson, Kiyah
10
Monroe Comprehen
25:47.83
152
158
Mosely, Brittney
12
Lanier
25:48.61
153
159
Johnston, Emma
12
Spalding County
25:52.35
154
160
Wood, Rachel
12
Perry
25:58.90
155
161
White, Coyana
12
Liberty County
25:59.40
156
162
Pierson, Cheyenne
11
South Effingham
26:01.51
157
163
Medders, Jamey
9
Worth County
26:02.79
158
164
Jordan, Alisha
10
Spalding County
26:03.41
159
165
Lambert, Kayla
9
Burke County
26:03.77
160
166
Banuelos, Destiny
11
Worth County
26:04.13
161
167
Garcia, Blanca
11
Lanier
26:06.04
162
168
Clyde, Kandace
10
Monroe Comprehen
26:09.26
163
169
Thomas, Esmerelda
9
Cass
26:10.40
164
170
Hooper Campos, Frida
11
River Ridge
26:11.42
165
171
Anderson, DeAndrea
9
Monroe Comprehen
26:18.53
166
172
Williamson, Haylee
12
Perry
26:19.55
167
173
Collins, Megan
10
Upson Lee
26:20.18
168
174
Castro, Catherine
11
Johnson
26:20.51
169
175
Jamison, Liza
12
River Ridge
26:22.74
170
176
Brown, Elizabeth
12
Westover
26:29.39
171
177
Teston, Kacky
9
Richmond Academy
26:33.41
172
178
Dallas, Mckenzie
11
Spalding County
26:34.63
173
179
Woodworth, Krystyna
12
Worth County
26:38.50
174
180
Johnson, Marissa
9
Mary Persons
26:44.86
175
181
Jimenez, Lynda
12
Liberty County
26:47.32
176
182
McRee, Margaret
12
Lanier
26:58.90
177
183
Wright, Madison
12
Carrollton
27:03.56
178
184
Jones, Zindzy
10
Redan
27:13.35
179
185
Waltman, Cammi
10
Worth County
27:18.03
180
186
Jimenez, Ana
11
Cairo
27:19.06
181
187
Odom, Carson
10
West Laurens
27:19.95
182
188
Garcia, Jennifer
10
Liberty County
27:21.37
183
189
Shelton, Emma Kate
9
Lagrange
27:23.68
184
190
Reynolds, Bailey
10
Worth County
27:26.30
185
191
McClain, Shequilla
10
Redan
27:28.43
186
192
Moss, Amonti
11
Redan
27:39.02
187
193
Miller, Akeema
12
Monroe Comprehen
27:42.63
188
194
Kight, Becca
10
South Effingham
27:43.08
189
195
Driver, Marlie
10
Upson Lee
27:44.18
190
196
Elena, Brown-Soler
10
Chamblee
27:55.32
191
197
Lyons, McKenzi
9
Mary Persons
28:02.18
192
198
Wingard, Secrett
11
Redan
28:07.47
193
199
Mcgee, Amber
12
Burke County
28:10.51
194
200
Thomas, Audrianna
10
Burke County
28:15.45
195
201
Yarbrough, Mary Jane
10
Veterans
28:15.81
196
202
Baggett, Joy
10
Cairo
28:18.62
197
203
Pascual, Trinidad
9
Cairo
28:35.04
198
204
Clark, Promise
11
Redan
28:40.83
199
205
Pahl, Lizzy
12
Cass
28:46.20
200
206
Castaneda, Estefania
10
Johnson
28:49.24
201
207
Jenkins, Abigail
12
Locust Grove
28:53.20
202
208
Murch, Gracie
11
Locust Grove
28:54.43
203
209
Mobley, Kaleigh
11
Cairo
29:14.64
204
210
Fraiser, Kim
10
Liberty County
29:32.40
205
211
Maddy, Clowse
11
Chamblee
29:36.66
206
212
Victoria, Angelica
11
Cass
29:37.06
207
213
Young, Savannah
12
Worth County
30:02.61
208
214
Smith, Rhiannon
9
Lumpkin County
30:36.85
209
215
Steedley, Kerry
12
Cairo
30:40.93
210
216
Trejo, Hilda
10
Cairo
31:19.22
211
217
Kirkland, Emily
9
Cairo
31:24.68
212
218
White, India
11
Burke County
32:18.69
213
219
Tunmise, Olowojoba
12
Chamblee
32:53.65
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race Footage Boys Class AA - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Ch
Race Footage State XC Class AAAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Co
Race Footage XC Class A Private Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Countr
Race Footage XC Class A Private Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Count
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Boys Finish Line - Georgia GHSA Cross
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country St
Race Footage XC Class AAAAA Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Country St
Race Footage XC Class AAAAAA Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Country S
Race Footage XC Class AAAAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps-georgia
#distanceprepsga
259 shares:
Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Academy Of Richmond County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
,
Burke County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesboro, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2015
2
2014
2
5
2013
2
8
2012
5
2011
4
2010
1
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps-georgia
#distanceprepsga
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!